Prostate Cancer Testimonials

Wallace Dickson, Prostate Cancer

Wallace Dickson, Prostate Cancer

From: Wallace Dickson
Email: wdickson@usa.net
Sent: Tuesday, September 29, 2015 6:26 AM
To: Budwig Center
Subject: Re: FW: How are you progressing with the Budwig Program?

Dear Mr. Jenkins,

Thanks for your inquiry and expression of care and concern.
As for how I am doing, well, it’s very difficult for me to measure what’s going on with my body or how effective my self doctoring has been in battling cancer. I only know that the Budwig protocol “disappeared” my partner’s 10 cc tumor within the period of a year or so. …My physicians at the VA Medical Center suspect I have bladder cancer or prostate cancer, or both. But their concern has little merit in my estimation. I have few if any symptoms of cancer. I have a greatly enlarged prostate, but that’s been the case for more than 20 years. I refused prostate surgery back then and started regular consumption of herbal treatments (saw palmetto, stinging nettle, pau d’arco, etc). My PSA score in 1985 was just slightly over 4; today it is just over 23. I have refused a biopsy of the prostate because I fear it will just awaken a sleeping cancer and make it more aggressive. The urologist knows not what to make of me.

As for the bladder, an ultrasound image shows a polyp in my bladder. The urologist wants to do a biopsy, and “while we’re in there” take the polyp out, and if it is rooted in the bladder wall and we can’t get it all, then we’ll just go ahead and take the whole bladder out. Well, I don’t want to go there. Now they’re mad at me and don’t want me to come back if I won’t follow their advice.

So I’m left to doctor myself. I have continued on the Budwig Protocol for the past eight years, religiously, every day, while migrating to a vegetarian diet (although I continue to eat fish several times a week, usually salmon or sardines). I have adopted a practice of consuming green smoothies blended in my Vitamix and including kale, chlorella, spirolina, fenugreek, tumeric, kelp powder, celery, carrots, berries, ginger, fresh lemon, pomegranate juice and a few other stuff if it’s on hand. I experience a burst of energy in the mornings. Late afternoon, before I leave my office for the day, I take a spoonful of bee pollen granules for another spurt of energy before I have dinner at home. I have cut out all sugar, dairy, wheat and starchy carbohydrates.

With no way to actually measure my progress on this regimen, and its efficacy in defending against possible cancer, I’m left to “sense” my body’s reaction to what I consume and the exercise I practice.

At age 84 years, I guess I should expect some flagging energy from time to time, and some aches and pains here and there. Generally, however, I feel pretty well and, if indeed there is cancer present, I feel that it is being held in check and I credit the Budwig Protocol primarily, although I am consuming a variety of other herbals that are reputed to kill cancer cells. Soursop leaf tea, Essiac tea, and others.

Thanks for asking. And thanks for being there for me.

Wallace Dickson
Washington, DC (bladder and prostate cancer)

Wallace Dickson

Laiking Chieng, Prostate Cancer

Laiking, Prostate Cancer

Laiking Chieng, Prostate Cancer

From: Laiking Chieng
Email: twoking5885@yahoo.com
Sent: Monday, June 15, 2015 9:50 AM
To: Budwig Center
Subject: PSA down with Budwig Program

Dear Lloyd Jenkins,

Thank you for the continuing support.

My PSA reading on 8 Jun 15 is 0.47

This is a vast improvement from 96 in Mar 2015.

I have taken the Budwig protocol for 3 months and stopped beginning Jun 2015. Plan to take the Budwig protocol for straight 10 days every month from Jun onwards. This is to prevent too much calcium built-up. Please advise this is right thing to do or not. Meanwhile I am continuing with my green vege diet, Kangen water protocol and Reliv Lunarich X supplement and fresh ginger juice.

Regards,
Prostate CancerChieng Lai king

Laiking Chieng

Rick Hopper, Prostate Cancer

Rick Hopper, Prostate Cancer

Name: Rick Hopper
Email: rhopper49@gmail.com
Sent: viernes, 21 de noviembre de 2014 13:34
To: Lloyd Jenkins
Subject: New Sample

Dear Mr. Jenkins,

I am sending new urine, hair, and nail samples to you this morning. You should receive them in about a week. I just had a new PSA test done Monday and saw my oncologist Wednesday. He said the PSA level was not detectable or <0.05. I was elated over that. The doctor didn’t know what to make of it. He said he had never seen that happen before. He scheduled another CT scan and bone scan for Dec. 5. Thank you for all you have done.

Regards, Rick Hopper

Rick Hopper

Donald Price, Prostate Cancer

Donald Price, Prostate Cancer

From: Donald Price
Email: doeprice@gmail.com
Sent: 28 December, 2012 10:31 PM

I attempted to let you know that my psa had gone from 3400 to 250. Not all the way down, but heading in the right direction. The problem with my sciatic nerve was a tumor pressing against my spine. I had that radiated off and am doing much better. I’ll try to do better on my eating. Say high to all the staff, they’ll know me as the difficult patient.

Sincerely
Donald Price (prostate cancer)

Donald Price

Ole Hansen, Prostate Cancer

Ole Hansen, Prostate Cancer

From: Ole Hansen
Email: vikingart007@yahoo.com>
Date: 3 October 2012 01:46
Subject: Re: Budwig Guide Download Links To: “links@budwigcenter.com” links@budwigcenter.com

Dear Sir/Madam.

I sincerely thank you for your outstanding help and assistance. The Budwig diet already reduced my PSA level from 29 to 8. Last year an Australian Urologist told me, that I would be dead mid this year, unless I accepted a dangerous biopsy and following intravenous chemo. Not knowing, that chemo according to Europian Scientists, many years ago was proven to have NO effect what so ever. I am Danish born, and educated as a Lab. Technician in Karolinska Research Instute and Hospital In Stockholm. Now live in Australia. Unfortunately Australia is 35 years behind Europe in cancer treatment. I will follow additional advice from your new book, and monitor my testicular lump status. Again, THANK SO MUCH.

Kind regards
Ole Hansen (prostate and testicular cancer)

Ole Hansen

Richard Ollila, Prostate Cancer

Richard Ollila, Prostate Cancer

From: Richard Ollila
Email: rickollila@gmail.com
Sent: Wednesday, March 28, 2012 10:54 PM
To: Dr Lloyd Jenkins
Subject: Re: Home Program

Dear Lloyd Jenkins,

I received an additional 7 bottles of supplies and a new schedule, thank you very much.
I also receive my mosr recent Navarro score which was for the one month period after I first started the full Budwig program. My score dropped from 51.4 to 50.5 in that one month.

While I am very pleased with that score, and my general health and strength seem to be improving, my symptoms of urination problems seem to be getting worse. I am an engineer by trade so I am trying to figure out what is happening as best I can. Is it possible that a prostate tumor is being encapsulated but is still large enough to block the urethra? If so, is there a way to decrease the pressure on my urethra, or do I just wait until the process is complete. I still wake up every hour with an urge to urinate and have to walk around or climb stairs to keep initiating some flow.

Sincerely, Rick Ollila (prostate cancer)

Richard Ollila

Debo Adepoju, Prostate Cancer

Debo Adepoju, Prostate Cancer

From: Debo Adepoju
Email: debopoju@yahoo.com
Sent: Tuesday, September 06, 2011 10:58 PM
Country: Nigeria

Age: 60 year old male
Medical condition: Prostate cancer 4+5 (PSA 420, 99). No bones metastasis, with lymph node block
After completing the full Budwig Center protocol here were the results.

Dear Lloyd Jenkins

“I’m writing to you in order to inform you about my father’s decision, as I promised. Two days ago we had the results of my father’s blood test. The results were perfect and doctors were astonished. His health general condition was excellent and PSA decreased from 420 (15 April) to 0.34 (1 Sept). Doctors could not explain it (they expected a 60-70 units decreasion), but my family and I believe that this was due to Budwig mix and the natural way of living (exercise and the diet you suggest). He has not been taken radiation yet and the doctors told him that maybe he can go to the surgery.

So, due to these news he decided for a couple of months to do exactly what he’s been doing until now, watch it how it goes and after a couple of months – and after he do the test that shows where there are tumors and how much they have been shrunk (I don’t know how it is called in English) – to decide whether he has the operation or/and take your treatment, without excluding the possibility to come to Spain.

I feel l owe you a big thanks for your advices and I want you to know that I speak about you everywhere I hear people with this kind of problems. Thank you once again, goodbye for now.

Debo Adepoju